Difference between revisions of "L27 C3"
From Simsports
(→Drafted Conf 3 players) |
(→Drafted Conf 3 players) |
||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| Ethan Shaver|| Hartford|| 33|| 1|| 7 | | Ethan Shaver|| Hartford|| 33|| 1|| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thomas Gutermuth | + | | Thomas Gutermuth|| Wheeling|| 32|| 1|| 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Erik Childers Wheeling 31 2 3 | + | | Erik Childers|| Wheeling|| 31|| 2|| 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Matt Phelps | + | | Matt Phelps || Trenton|| 31|| 2|| 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Marion Griffith Wheeling 31 2 19 | + | | Marion Griffith|| Wheeling|| 31|| 2|| 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Coby Sweeney Atlantic City 30 1 30 | + | | Coby Sweeney|| Atlantic City|| 30|| 1|| 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Charlie Higgins Scranton 29 1 4 | + | | Charlie Higgins|| Scranton|| 29|| 1|| 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dylan Effinger Wilkes-Barre 29 2 18 | + | | Dylan Effinger|| Wilkes-Barre|| 29|| 2|| 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Miguel Jecker Atlantic City 29 2 24 | + | | Miguel Jecker|| Atlantic City|| 29|| 2|| 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ty Jesse | + | | Ty Jesse || Wilkes-Barre|| 28|| 1|| 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alex Johnston Trenton 27 1 1 | + | | Alex Johnston|| Trenton|| 27|| 1|| 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heath Eifler Hartford 27 2 12 | + | | Heath Eifler|| Hartford|| 27|| 2|| 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jerald Sellers Atlantic City 27 2 15 | + | | Jerald Sellers|| Atlantic City|| 27|| 2|| 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leon Rogers | + | | Leon Rogers || Pittsburgh|| 25|| 1|| 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ozzie Spear Wheeling 25 2 1 | + | | Ozzie Spear|| Wheeling|| 25|| 2|| 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nelson Conway Atlantic City 24 2 29 | + | | Nelson Conway|| Atlantic City|| 24|| 2|| 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Darius Stephans Wilkes-Barre 23 1 1 | + | | Darius Stephans|| Wilkes-Barre|| 23|| 1|| 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gaylen Kleber Hartford 23 2 12 | + | | Gaylen Kleber|| Hartford|| 23|| 2|| 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Surunas Danilovich Hartford 22 2 3 | + | | Surunas Danilovich|| Hartford|| 22|| 2|| 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Loren Conner Wilkes-Barre 22 2 30 | + | | Loren Conner|| Wilkes-Barre|| 22|| 2|| 30 |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 8 February 2008
Contents
Lancaster
- Coached by Bruth
- 0 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 1 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Hartford
- Coached by Raven1983
- 2 - NTT championships
- 4 - NTT Finals
- 5 - NTT Final 4's
- 7 - NTT Elite 8's
- 12 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 10 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Atlantic City
- Coached by Dmack
- 1 - NTT Finals
- 1 - NTT Final 4's
- 1 - NTT Elite 8's
- 7 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 7 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Pittsburgh
- Coached by tednuggents
- 1 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 1 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Trenton
- Coached by whitley
- 0 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 0 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Scranton
- Coached by riley123
- 0 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 2 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Wheeling
- Coached by computer
- 1 - NTT Final 4's
- 2 - NTT Elite 8's
- 2 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 0 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Wilkes-Barre
- Coached by phoefloe
- 1 - NTT championships
- 1 - NTT Finals
- 2 - NTT Final 4's
- 2 - NTT Elite 8's
- 1 - Conference 3 Regular Season Championship(s)
- 2 - Conference 3 Tournament Championship(s)
Conference Champions
| Season | Title | Tournament |
|---|---|---|
| 46 | TBA | TBA |
| 45 | Wilkes-Barre | Hartford |
| 44 | Hartford | Wilkes-Barre |
| 43 | Hartford | Wilkes-Barre |
| 42 | Hartford | Hartford |
| 41 | Hartford | Atlantic City |
| 40 | Hartford | Hartford |
| 39 | Hartford | Hartford |
| 38 | Hartford | Atlantic City |
| 37 | Hartford | Hartford |
| 36 | Atlantic City | Hartford |
| 35 | Atlantic City | Atlantic City |
| 34 | Wheeling | Atlantic City |
| 33 | Atlantic City | Scranton |
| 32 | Wheeling | Scranton |
| 31 | Atlantic City | Hartford |
| 30 | Hartford | Atlantic City |
| 29 | Hartford | Atlantic City |
| 28 | Atlantic City | Hartford |
| 27 | Atlantic City | Hartford |
| 26 | Hartford | Hartford |
| 25 | Pittsburgh | Pittsburgh |
| 24 | Atlantic City | Atlantic City |
| 23 | Hartford | Lancaster |
Drafted Conf 3 players
- Season 22 to Present
- Includes only the 1st and 2nd round picks
| Player's Name | Team | Season | Round | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Allen | Trenton | 45 | 1 | 6 |
| Terry Franzen | Wilkes-Barre | 45 | 1 | 8 |
| Glenn Weber | Atlantic City | 45 | 1 | 22 |
| Egan Berry | Wilkes-Barre | 44 | 1 | 4 |
| Tory Harbour | Wheeling | 43 | 1 | 19 |
| Ernie Jones | Atlantic City | 43 | 1 | 23 |
| Lewis Amann | Trenton | 43 | 2 | 8 |
| Jim Allen | Hartford | 42 | 1 | 10 |
| Melvin Vazquez | Hartford | 42 | 1 | 14 |
| Amos Crites | Pittsburgh | 42 | 1 | 31 |
| Zinedine Zidane | Atlantic City | 42 | 2 | 1 |
| William Thurmond | Wilkes-Barre | 42 | 2 | 27 |
| Neil Scherrer | Hartford | 41 | 1 | 11 |
| Dmitri Silver | Atlantic City | 41 | 2 | 8 |
| Ralph Martinez | Wilkes-Barre | 41 | 2 | 17 |
| Eugene McFarland | Wheeling | 41 | 2 | 31 |
| Jeffrey Anderson | Hartford | 40 | 1 | 10 |
| Walter Meacham | Atlantic City | 40 | 2 | 10 |
| Randall Ford | Trenton | 40 | 2 | 20 |
| Jack McDowell | Wheeling | 40 | 2 | 21 |
| Jacob George | Trenton | 39 | 1 | 21 |
| Jason Trice | Hartford | 39 | 2 | 32 |
| Clarke Haring | Atlantic City | 38 | 1 | 27 |
| Jack Christian | Hartford | 38 | 2 | 12 |
| Jonathan Eldridge | Hartford | 38 | 2 | 23 |
| George Gauthier | Wheeling | 37 | 1 | 4 |
| Jose Danner | Scranton | 37 | 1 | 10 |
| Linus Finley | Atlantic City | 37 | 1 | 24 |
| Stephen Roberts | Pittsburgh | 36 | 1 | 25 |
| Jeffery Martinez | Wheeling | 36 | 2 | 24 |
| Bobby Randall | Wheeling | 35 | 1 | 5 |
| Earl Poland | Wheeling | 35 | 2 | 1 |
| Martin Reiter | Atlantic City | 35 | 2 | 8 |
| Felipe Hadley | Atlantic City | 34 | 1 | 2 |
| Raphael Ojeda | Lancaster | 34 | 2 | 2 |
| Harold Vickers | Scranton | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| Benji O'Brien | Atlantic City | 33 | 1 | 4 |
| Ethan Shaver | Hartford | 33 | 1 | 7 |
| Thomas Gutermuth | Wheeling | 32 | 1 | 17 |
| Erik Childers | Wheeling | 31 | 2 | 3 |
| Matt Phelps | Trenton | 31 | 2 | 18 |
| Marion Griffith | Wheeling | 31 | 2 | 19 |
| Coby Sweeney | Atlantic City | 30 | 1 | 30 |
| Charlie Higgins | Scranton | 29 | 1 | 4 |
| Dylan Effinger | Wilkes-Barre | 29 | 2 | 18 |
| Miguel Jecker | Atlantic City | 29 | 2 | 24 |
| Ty Jesse | Wilkes-Barre | 28 | 1 | 21 |
| Alex Johnston | Trenton | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| Heath Eifler | Hartford | 27 | 2 | 12 |
| Jerald Sellers | Atlantic City | 27 | 2 | 15 |
| Leon Rogers | Pittsburgh | 25 | 1 | 26 |
| Ozzie Spear | Wheeling | 25 | 2 | 1 |
| Nelson Conway | Atlantic City | 24 | 2 | 29 |
| Darius Stephans | Wilkes-Barre | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| Gaylen Kleber | Hartford | 23 | 2 | 12 |
| Surunas Danilovich | Hartford | 22 | 2 | 3 |
| Loren Conner | Wilkes-Barre | 22 | 2 | 30 |