Difference between revisions of "L6 Player Season Assists Records"
From Simsports
(initial posting) |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 35 || 2 || Kraig McGowan || Ft. Myers || 24 || 29.3 || 184 || 7.7 | | 35 || 2 || Kraig McGowan || Ft. Myers || 24 || 29.3 || 184 || 7.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || 2 || Mohammed Crenshaw || Galveston || 24 || 29 || 182 || 7.6 | + | | 29 || 2 || Mohammed Crenshaw || Galveston || 24 || 29.0 || 182 || 7.6 |
|- | |- | ||
| 46 || 1 || Stan Trask || Stillwater || 24 || 31.9 || 182 || 7.6 | | 46 || 1 || Stan Trask || Stillwater || 24 || 31.9 || 182 || 7.6 | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 27 March 2008
| Season | Season Rank | Player Name | Team | GMS | MIN/g | AST | AST/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1 | Gil Minogue | Norman | 24 | 31.0 | 226 | 9.4 |
| 31 | 1 | A.J. Sabuski | Buffalo | 24 | 32.2 | 210 | 8.8 |
| 36 | 1 | Jerry Fredericks | Wilmington | 24 | 32.5 | 210 | 8.8 |
| 29 | 1 | Marques Head | Yuma | 24 | 31.3 | 203 | 8.5 |
| 30 | 1 | Madden Weir | Boulder | 24 | 30.0 | 188 | 7.8 |
| 21 | 1 | Ian Blackwell | Concord | 24 | 30.5 | 187 | 7.8 |
| 31 | 2 | Hayden Hamblin | Lansing | 24 | 30.3 | 186 | 7.8 |
| 35 | 1 | Jerry Fredericks | Wilmington | 24 | 30.8 | 185 | 7.7 |
| 35 | 2 | Kraig McGowan | Ft. Myers | 24 | 29.3 | 184 | 7.7 |
| 29 | 2 | Mohammed Crenshaw | Galveston | 24 | 29.0 | 182 | 7.6 |
| 46 | 1 | Stan Trask | Stillwater | 24 | 31.9 | 182 | 7.6 |
| 20 | 1 | Lauren Rozdilsky | Jackson | 24 | 29.9 | 181 | 7.5 |
| 25 | 1 | Royce Mudd | Montpelier | 24 | 31.3 | 180 | 7.5 |
| 30 | 2 | Alan Kahl | Montgomery | 24 | 29.7 | 180 | 7.5 |
| 38 | 1 | Leonard Hysell | Reading | 24 | 27.8 | 179 | 7.5 |
| 27 | 1 | Pat Adkins | Cincinnati | 24 | 30.0 | 177 | 7.4 |
| 27 | 2 | Lucas Gatton | Ft. Lauderdale | 24 | 31.0 | 177 | 7.4 |
| 34 | 1 | Kraig McGowan | Ft. Myers | 24 | 29.5 | 177 | 7.4 |
| 37 | 1 | Kordell Leger | Glendale | 24 | 31.0 | 177 | 7.4 |
| 32 | 1 | Rusty Gardiner | Dover | 24 | 29.5 | 176 | 7.3 |
| 39 | 1 | Jack Archer | Keystone | 24 | 28.3 | 176 | 7.3 |
| 33 | 1 | Johnny Jacobson | Corpus Christi | 24 | 29.1 | 175 | 7.3 |
| 35 | 3 | Anton Kaylor | Youngstown | 24 | 28.0 | 174 | 7.3 |
| 45 | 1 | Stan Trask | Stillwater | 24 | 30.5 | 174 | 7.3 |
| 20 | 2 | Mort Wall | Cleveland | 24 | 32.4 | 173 | 7.2 |
| 26 | 1 | Pat Adkins | Cincinnati | 24 | 29.8 | 173 | 7.2 |
| 33 | 2 | Kraig McGowan | Ft. Myers | 24 | 28.7 | 173 | 7.2 |
| 35 | 4 | Elmer Cooper | Lubbock | 24 | 31.9 | 173 | 7.2 |
| 26 | 2 | Lucas Gatton | Ft. Lauderdale | 24 | 27.7 | 172 | 7.2 |
| 29 | 3 | Madden Weir | Boulder | 24 | 30.7 | 171 | 7.1 |
| 32 | 2 | Peter Campos | Trenton | 24 | 29.1 | 171 | 7.1 |
| 38 | 2 | Ed Mcnabb | Keystone | 24 | 28.9 | 171 | 7.1 |
| 39 | 2 | Alexander Sharkey | Milwaukee | 24 | 31.3 | 171 | 7.1 |
| 22 | 1 | Quincy Kilgore | Arlington | 24 | 28.1 | 170 | 7.1 |
| 37 | 2 | Leonard Hysell | Reading | 24 | 27.9 | 170 | 7.1 |
| 34 | 2 | Peter Campos | Trenton | 24 | 31.5 | 168 | 7.0 |
| 35 | 5 | Stanley White | Pasadena | 24 | 31.9 | 168 | 7.0 |
| 36 | 2 | Kraig McGowan | Ft. Myers | 24 | 27.6 | 168 | 7.0 |
| 21 | 2 | Lauren Rozdilsky | Jackson | 24 | 29.0 | 167 | 7.0 |
| 40 | 1 | Lennox Johnston | Green Bay | 24 | 29.4 | 167 | 7.0 |
| 46 | 2 | Ian Landrum | Lancaster | 24 | 26.9 | 166 | 6.9 |
| 25 | 2 | Tyrone Jackey | Arlington | 22 | 31.8 | 165 | 7.5 |
| 28 | 1 | Kurt Moser | San Antonio | 24 | 29.0 | 165 | 6.9 |
| 36 | 3 | Teddy Kessel | Silver City | 24 | 27.7 | 165 | 6.9 |
| 41 | 1 | Luis Gabor | Charleston | 24 | 30.1 | 165 | 6.9 |
- 165 assists to qualify