Difference between revisions of "User:Blue"
From Simsports
(→Sample Season Ending Snapshots) |
(→Bangor Black Bears) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 65 || ??-?? || ??? || ??? || ??? || ??? | | 65 || ??-?? || ??? || ??? || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || | + | | 64 || 16-8 || 1st || 2nd || NTT || Elite 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| 63 || 20-4 || 1st || 1st || NTT || Round of 32 | | 63 || 20-4 || 1st || 1st || NTT || Round of 32 | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 4 April 2011
Contents
University of Bangor
Bangor Black Bears
Coached by Blue15 from season 58 to present
| Season | Record | C6 finish | Tournament Finish | Post Season | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | ??-?? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| 64 | 16-8 | 1st | 2nd | NTT | Elite 8 |
| 63 | 20-4 | 1st | 1st | NTT | Round of 32 |
| 62 | 14-10 | 3rd | 7th | NTT | Round of 32 |
| 61 | 16-8 | 3rd | 1st | NTT | Lost first round |
| 60 | 11-13 | 8th | 8th | RTT | Lost first round |
| 59 | 11-13 | 8th | 8th | RTT | Sweet 16 |
| 58 | 10-14 | 7th | 5th | RTT | Sweet 16 |
Bangor Black Bears
Coached by *Comp from season ?? to season 57
Bangor Savage Cats
Coached by Coachjkb from season 24 to season ??