Difference between revisions of "User:Blue"
From Simsports
(→Recruited Players) |
(→Recruited Players) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|+ Bangor Black Bears' Statistical Leaders | |+ Bangor Black Bears' Statistical Leaders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Player !! Height !! Pos. !! Class !! Games !! Starts !! Assists !! Steals !! Blocks !! Rebounds !! 3-Pointers !! Points | + | ! Player !! Height !! Pos. !! Class !! Games !! Starts !! Assists !! Steals !! Blocks !! Rebounds !! 3-Pointers !! FG% !! 3FG% !! FT% !!Points |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Norman McKinley || 6-7 || SF || 61 || -- || -- || 81 || 16 || 24 || 374 || 112 || 1,058 | + | | Norman McKinley || 6-7 || SF || 61 || -- || -- || 81 || 16 || 24 || 374 || 112 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 1,058 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bernard Hayes || 6-0 || PG || 61 || -- || -- || 293 || 33 || 13 || 142 || 79 || 890 | + | | Bernard Hayes || 6-0 || PG || 61 || -- || -- || 293 || 33 || 13 || 142 || 79 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 890 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Derek Guerrero || 6-3 || PG || 61 || -- || -- || 194 || 34 || 14 || 122 || 7 || 229 | + | | Derek Guerrero || 6-3 || PG || 61 || -- || -- || 194 || 34 || 14 || 122 || 7 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 229 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jack Jackson || 6-8 || PF || 62 || -- || -- || 89 || 39 || 44 || 394 || 30 || 772 | + | | Jack Jackson || 6-8 || PF || 62 || -- || -- || 89 || 39 || 44 || 394 || 30 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 772 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zachary Rosen || 6-5 || SG || 62 || -- || -- || 156 || 43 || 23 || 208 || 55 || 755 | + | | Zachary Rosen || 6-5 || SG || 62 || -- || -- || 156 || 43 || 23 || 208 || 55 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 755 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sean Fuller || 6-11 || C || 62 || -- || -- || 89 || 57 || 74 || 344 || 4 || 398 | + | | Sean Fuller || 6-11 || C || 62 || -- || -- || 89 || 57 || 74 || 344 || 4 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 398 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sanford Wick || 6-9 || SF || 63 || -- || -- || 130 || 64 || 69 || 556 || 43 || 1,253 | + | | Sanford Wick || 6-9 || SF || 63 || -- || -- || 130 || 64 || 69 || 556 || 43 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 1,253 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shane Grass || 6-6 || SG || 63 || -- || -- || 52 || 38 || 23 || 146 || 77 || 1,022 | + | | Shane Grass || 6-6 || SG || 63 || -- || -- || 52 || 38 || 23 || 146 || 77 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 1,022 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jayvaughn Pinkston || 6-7 || SF || -- || -- || 63 || 87 || 22 || 24 || 255 || 28 || 731 | + | | Jayvaughn Pinkston || 6-7 || SF || -- || -- || 63 || 87 || 22 || 24 || 255 || 28 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 731 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | J.J. Carr || 5-11 || PG || 64 || -- || -- || 258 || 48 || 16 || 255 || 105 || 1,086 | + | | J.J. Carr || 5-11 || PG || 64 || -- || -- || 258 || 48 || 16 || 255 || 105 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 1,086 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dale Ayala || 6-9 || C || 64 || -- || -- || 65 || 30 || 48 || 283 || 3 || 343 | + | | Dale Ayala || 6-9 || C || 64 || -- || -- || 65 || 30 || 48 || 283 || 3 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 343 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lester Green || 6-7 || PF || 64 || -- || -- || 57 || 23 || 9 || 184|| 6 || 242 | + | | Lester Green || 6-7 || PF || 64 || -- || -- || 57 || 23 || 9 || 184|| 6 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 242 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brandon Haan || 6-3 || PG || 65 || -- || -- || 252 || 85 || 16 || 121 || 15 || 242 | + | | Brandon Haan || 6-3 || PG || 65 || -- || -- || 252 || 85 || 16 || 121 || 15 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 242 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donald Hicks || 6-9 || PF || 65 || -- || -- || 54 || 48 || 46 || 283 || 61 || 790 | + | | Donald Hicks || 6-9 || PF || 65 || -- || -- || 54 || 48 || 46 || 283 || 61 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 790 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sammy Sella || 6-10 || C || 65 || -- || -- || 161 || 71 || 88 || 695 || 2 || 544 | + | | Sammy Sella || 6-10 || C || 65 || -- || -- || 161 || 71 || 88 || 695 || 2 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 544 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Phil Rockett || 6-5 || PG || 66 || -- || -- || 244 || 65 || 13 || 138 || 53 || 551 | + | | Phil Rockett || 6-5 || PG || 66 || -- || -- || 244 || 65 || 13 || 138 || 53 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 551 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | J.B. Allers || 6-0 || SG || 66 || -- || -- || 106 || 44 || 14 || 137 || 146 || 1,182 | + | | J.B. Allers || 6-0 || SG || 66 || -- || -- || 106 || 44 || 14 || 137 || 146 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 1,182 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trevor McCormick|| 6-6 || SF || 66 || -- || -- || 117 || 73 || 29 || 350 || 69 || 987 | + | | Trevor McCormick|| 6-6 || SF || 66 || -- || -- || 117 || 73 || 29 || 350 || 69 || ##.#% || ##.#% || ##.#% || 987 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 10 August 2011
Contents
University of Bangor
Bangor Black Bears
Coached by Blue15 from season 58 to present
| Cycle | Record | Conf Finish | Conf Tourny Finish | Post Season Tourny | Eliminated Round |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 18-6 | 1st | 2nd | NTT | Sweet 16 |
| 65 | 17-7 | 1st | 3rd | NTT | Lost First Round |
| 64 | 16-8 | 1st | 2nd | NTT | Elite 8 |
| 63 | 20-4 | 1st | 1st | NTT | Round of 32 |
| 62 | 14-10 | 3rd | 7th | NTT | Round of 32 |
| 61 | 16-8 | 3rd | 1st | NTT | Lost First Round |
| 60 | 11-13 | 8th | 8th | RTT | Lost First Round |
| 59 | 11-13 | 8th | 8th | RTT | Sweet 16 |
| 58 | 10-14 | 7th | 5th | RTT | Sweet 16 |
Recruited Players
| Player | Height | Pos. | Class | Games | Starts | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Rebounds | 3-Pointers | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman McKinley | 6-7 | SF | 61 | -- | -- | 81 | 16 | 24 | 374 | 112 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 1,058 |
| Bernard Hayes | 6-0 | PG | 61 | -- | -- | 293 | 33 | 13 | 142 | 79 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 890 |
| Derek Guerrero | 6-3 | PG | 61 | -- | -- | 194 | 34 | 14 | 122 | 7 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 229 |
| Jack Jackson | 6-8 | PF | 62 | -- | -- | 89 | 39 | 44 | 394 | 30 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 772 |
| Zachary Rosen | 6-5 | SG | 62 | -- | -- | 156 | 43 | 23 | 208 | 55 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 755 |
| Sean Fuller | 6-11 | C | 62 | -- | -- | 89 | 57 | 74 | 344 | 4 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 398 |
| Sanford Wick | 6-9 | SF | 63 | -- | -- | 130 | 64 | 69 | 556 | 43 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 1,253 |
| Shane Grass | 6-6 | SG | 63 | -- | -- | 52 | 38 | 23 | 146 | 77 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 1,022 |
| Jayvaughn Pinkston | 6-7 | SF | -- | -- | 63 | 87 | 22 | 24 | 255 | 28 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 731 |
| J.J. Carr | 5-11 | PG | 64 | -- | -- | 258 | 48 | 16 | 255 | 105 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 1,086 |
| Dale Ayala | 6-9 | C | 64 | -- | -- | 65 | 30 | 48 | 283 | 3 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 343 |
| Lester Green | 6-7 | PF | 64 | -- | -- | 57 | 23 | 9 | 184 | 6 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 242 |
| Brandon Haan | 6-3 | PG | 65 | -- | -- | 252 | 85 | 16 | 121 | 15 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 242 |
| Donald Hicks | 6-9 | PF | 65 | -- | -- | 54 | 48 | 46 | 283 | 61 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 790 |
| Sammy Sella | 6-10 | C | 65 | -- | -- | 161 | 71 | 88 | 695 | 2 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 544 |
| Phil Rockett | 6-5 | PG | 66 | -- | -- | 244 | 65 | 13 | 138 | 53 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 551 |
| J.B. Allers | 6-0 | SG | 66 | -- | -- | 106 | 44 | 14 | 137 | 146 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 1,182 |
| Trevor McCormick | 6-6 | SF | 66 | -- | -- | 117 | 73 | 29 | 350 | 69 | ##.#% | ##.#% | ##.#% | 987 |
Bangor Savage Cats
Coached by Coachjkb from season 24 to season ??
Template Tampering
Sub Linking
League 15 Hall of Fame Nominations: