Difference between revisions of "Naples Syrup"
From Simsports
Kylevoelker (Talk | contribs) |
Kylevoelker (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 66 || N/A|| N/A || 5-19 || 1-12 || 8 || 8 || DTT || 1st round || 238 | | 66 || N/A|| N/A || 5-19 || 1-12 || 8 || 8 || DTT || 1st round || 238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 67 || 0-6 || N/A || | + | | 67 || 0-6 || N/A || 9-13 || 7-6 || 3 || 7 || RTT || 2nd round || in process |
|} | |} | ||
==The Syrup Wall of Fame== | ==The Syrup Wall of Fame== | ||
Latest revision as of 13:52, 27 September 2011
Naples SyrupNAPLES SYRUP The University of Naples Syrup proudly compete in Conference 11 of League 5. Coachv came to the university after he recieved a contract to join an up and coming conference leaving behind a great team in the Manassas Geoducks.
| Season | Inferno Record | Inferno Playoffs | Record | Conference Record | Conf. Finish | Conf. Tourn. Finish | Nat'l Tourn. | Nat'l Tourn Finish | Final PR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | N/A | N/A | 5-19 | 1-12 | 8 | 8 | DTT | 1st round | 238 |
| 67 | 0-6 | N/A | 9-13 | 7-6 | 3 | 7 | RTT | 2nd round | in process |