Difference between revisions of "L6 C7 Ssn28 AllConf"
From Simsports
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Player !! Year !! Team | + | !Player !! Year !! Pos !! Team !! Coach !! Hgt !! P !! R !! A !! S !! TO !! B !! FG% |
|- | |- | ||
| '''All Conference 1''' || || | | '''All Conference 1''' || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wes Plummer || | + | | Wes Plummer || Jr || PF/C || Blacksburg || naphtali || 6'9" || 21.2 || 7.3 || 1.0 || 1.0 || 1.0 || 20 || 50.8% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pat O'Neill || | + | | Pat O'Neill || Jr || PG || Decatur || pieter || 6'2" || 24.9 || 2.4 || 1.8 || 0.9 || 1.8 || 3 || 46.7% |
|- | |- | ||
| Rod Summitt || SR || Col | | Rod Summitt || SR || Col | ||
Latest revision as of 20:04, 5 August 2007
| Player | Year | Pos | Team | Coach | Hgt | P | R | A | S | TO | B | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Conference 1 | ||||||||||||
| Wes Plummer | Jr | PF/C | Blacksburg | naphtali | 6'9" | 21.2 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 20 | 50.8% |
| Pat O'Neill | Jr | PG | Decatur | pieter | 6'2" | 24.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 46.7% |
| Rod Summitt | SR | Col | ||||||||||
| Dmitri Tuggle | FR | Tal | ||||||||||
| Bart Gruff | SO | Sum | ||||||||||
| All Conference 2 | ||||||||||||
| Elwin McCormally | SR | Bbg | ||||||||||
| Carlos Napper | FR | PaC | ||||||||||
| Travis Merlo | JR | Col | ||||||||||
| Lamont Buckler | FR | Tal | ||||||||||
| Maceo Parker | FR | Tal |