Difference between revisions of "User:Blue"
From Simsports
(→Bangor Black Bears) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Season !! Record !! C6 finish !! Tournament Finish !! Post Season!! Finish | ! Season !! Record !! C6 finish !! Tournament Finish !! Post Season!! Finish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || | + | | 66 || 18-6 || 1st || 2nd || NTT || Seet 16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 65 || 17-7 || 1st || 3rd || NTT || Lost First Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 64 || 16-8 || 1st || 2nd || NTT || Elite 8 | | 64 || 16-8 || 1st || 2nd || NTT || Elite 8 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
| 62 || 14-10 || 3rd || 7th || NTT || Round of 32 | | 62 || 14-10 || 3rd || 7th || NTT || Round of 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || 16-8 || 3rd || 1st || NTT || Lost | + | | 61 || 16-8 || 3rd || 1st || NTT || Lost First Round |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || 11-13 || 8th || 8th || RTT || Lost | + | | 60 || 11-13 || 8th || 8th || RTT || Lost First Round |
|- | |- | ||
| 59 || 11-13 || 8th || 8th || RTT || Sweet 16 | | 59 || 11-13 || 8th || 8th || RTT || Sweet 16 | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 8 August 2011
Contents
University of Bangor
Bangor Black Bears
Coached by Blue15 from season 58 to present
| Season | Record | C6 finish | Tournament Finish | Post Season | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 18-6 | 1st | 2nd | NTT | Seet 16 |
| 65 | 17-7 | 1st | 3rd | NTT | Lost First Round |
| 64 | 16-8 | 1st | 2nd | NTT | Elite 8 |
| 63 | 20-4 | 1st | 1st | NTT | Round of 32 |
| 62 | 14-10 | 3rd | 7th | NTT | Round of 32 |
| 61 | 16-8 | 3rd | 1st | NTT | Lost First Round |
| 60 | 11-13 | 8th | 8th | RTT | Lost First Round |
| 59 | 11-13 | 8th | 8th | RTT | Sweet 16 |
| 58 | 10-14 | 7th | 5th | RTT | Sweet 16 |
Bangor Black Bears
Coached by *Comp from season ?? to season 57
Bangor Savage Cats
Coached by Coachjkb from season 24 to season ??
Template Tampering
Sub Linking
League 15 Hall of Fame Nominations: